Monday, August 2, 2010

Create...

Hi everyone...

This is the start to (hopefully) a very scrappy sharing week! LOL! Did that even make sense???

Kerryn and I are hosting the Kaisercraft Blog this week (yep! that came around pretty fast!!) and we have been busy playing with the two latest collections. Yay!! Today, we are sharing the layouts we created with "Hippy Girl".

{Miss T}


The other layout I've created was for Ethan. That's the great thing about these patterned papers. Even though you have a mind set that "Hippy Girl" was developed just with little girls in mind, you can still create boyish layouts.

{A Rainy Day Adventure}

So what do you think? The big question now is......can I keep up with this scraptacular for ONE. Whole. Week. ? hee hee! I'll give it a go! Thanks for visiting...x

3 comments:

Sheree said...

Totally gorgeous layouts Leanne! Looking forward to see what else you're going to show us this week!

Sheree xx

joven said...

beautiful blog..pls visit mine and be a follower.. thanks and God bless..

http://forlots.blogspot.com/

Leanne said...

gorgeous... both layouts are gorgeous... and i love the curling frame... have used it myself recently..{not shared yet}.. and love it... woot woot.. happy scrappy week...